2017 Results : 5K

Fourth Annual Cape Cod Trail Race
Crane Wildlife Management Area, Falmouth, MA     April 9, 2017 at 1:30 p.m.

OVERALL RESULTS : 5K
Timing by Norm’s Timing Systems
Send questions/corrections to info@capecodtrailrace.com


 Pl  Bib    First      Last        Age Gendr City           St  Time      Pace  Div  Div Pl

  1  5081   Ryan       Strawbridge  13  M  Taunton          MA  0:21:52   7:03  M0018   1
  2  5073   Mikhail    Sevriuk      25  M  Manchester       NH  0:21:54   7:04  M1939   1
  3  5041   Eric       Kerns        35  M  Providence       RI  0:22:00   7:06  M1939   2
  4  5040   Zephyn     Johnson      11  M  Forestdale       MA  0:22:01   7:06  M0018   2
  5  5027   Silas      Gartner       9  M  Falmouth         MA  0:22:03   7:07  M0018   3
  6  5016   Katie      Daniels      22  F  Bethesda         MD  0:22:13   7:10  F1939   1
  7  5091   Audrey     White        22  F  Pocasset         MA  0:22:34   7:17  F1939   2
  8  5063   Dana       Panepinto    52  M  East Falmouth    MA  0:22:54   7:23  M5059   1
  9  5080   Jesse      Strawbridge  39  M  Taunton          MA  0:22:56   7:24  M1939   3
 10  5032   Sarah      Hawrylak     26  F  Boston           MA  0:24:09   7:48  F1939   3
 11  5062   Leah       Palmer       40  F  East Falmouth    MA  0:24:27   7:53  F4049   1
 12  5026   Nathan     Gartner       9  M  Falmouth         MA  0:24:57   8:03  M0018   4
 13  5007   Jessica    Carlone      40  F  Franklin         MA  0:26:41   8:37  F4049   2
 14  5055   Kelcie     Meyer        24  F  Culver City      CA  0:26:46   8:38  F1939   4
 15  5054   Andy       Meyer        59  M  Culver City      CA  0:26:47   8:38  M5059   2
 16  5069   Richard    Racine       54  M  Fairhaven        MA  0:26:50   8:39  M5059   3
 17  5056   Julie      Miller       49  F  Holland          MA  0:26:53   8:40  F4049   3
 18  5022   Shannon    Donovan      42  F  Pocasset         MA  0:27:10   8:46  F4049   4
 19  5096   Jennifer   Peters       37  F  Mashpee          MA  0:27:12   8:47  F1939   5
 20  5064   Tobe       Panepinto    43  F  East Falmouth    MA  0:27:24   8:50  F4049   5
 21  5002   Wendy      Bluemling    65  F  Guilford         CT  0:28:14   9:07  F6069   1
 22  5093   Liam       Wren         11  M  East Greenwich   RI  0:28:28   9:11  M0018   5
 23  5018   Angie      Dennett      40  F  Norfolk          MA  0:29:06   9:23  F4049   6
 24  5020   Neil       Dennett      40  M  Norfolk          MA  0:29:09   9:24  M4049   1
 25  5052   Sue        McKenna      53  F  Falmouth         MA  0:29:30   9:31  F5059   1
 26  5006   Ken        Burger       57  M  Canon City       CO  0:29:59   9:40  M5059   4
 27  5005   Elizabeth  Burger       23  F  Canon City       CO  0:30:04   9:42  F1939   6
 28  5028   Jillian    Gomes        37  F  New Bedford      MA  0:30:06   9:42  F1939   7
 29  5048   Lori       Lopes        53  F  North Falmouth   MA  0:30:12   9:45  F5059   2
 30  5042   Scott      Kerns        69  M  Marblehead       MA  0:30:36   9:52  M6069   1
 31  5090   Tracy      Wallace      37  F  New Bedford      MA  0:30:50   9:57  F1939   8
 32  5001   Seema      Amin         32  F  Providence       RI  0:30:57   9:59  F1939   9
 33  5043   Diane      Kimmerle     54  F  North Falmouth   MA  0:31:47  10:15  F5059   3
 34  5011   David      Cotteleer    45  M  Battle Ground    WA  0:31:55  10:18  M4049   2
 35  5086   Julie      Tasha        46  F  North Falmouth   MA  0:31:56  10:18  F4049   7
 36  5012   Stacy      Cotteleer    33  F  Battle Ground    WA  0:31:58  10:19  F1939  10
 37  5095   Liz        Zinke        52  F  Hanover          MA  0:32:02  10:20  F5059   4
 38  5087   Kabraul    Tasha        47  M  North Falmouth   MA  0:32:09  10:22  M4049   3
 39  5065   David      Perrotti     34  M  Plymouth         CT  0:32:09  10:22  M1939   4
 40  5051   Meg        McArdle      51  F  East Falmouth    MA  0:32:12  10:23  F5059   5
 41  5033   Ella       Heywood      14  F  Falmouth         MA  0:32:26  10:28  F0018   1
 42  5034   Laura      Heywood      45  F  Falmouth         MA  0:32:37  10:31  F4049   8
 43  5036   Eileen     Ivens        51  F  Falmouth         MA  0:32:39  10:32  F5059   6
 44  5085   Lydia      Talbot       36  F  Falmouth         MA  0:32:55  10:37  F1939  11
 45  5098   Eileen     Corkery      22  F  Walpole          MA  0:33:15  10:44  F1939  12
 46  5066   Sarah      Perrotti     33  F  Plymouth         CT  0:33:17  10:44  F1939  13
 47  5015   Mitchell   Curboy       14  M  Holland          MA  0:33:19  10:45  M0018   6
 48  5099   Ellen      Daly         21  F  Hopkins          MN  0:33:20  10:45  F1939  14
 49  5008   Stephenie  Chaudoir     35  F  Worcester        MA  0:33:52  10:56  F1939  15
 50  5057   Joe        Montana      35  M  Worcester        MA  0:33:53  10:56  M1939   5
 51  5088   Abhijit    Tikekar      31  M  Shrewsbury       MA  0:35:34  11:28  M1939   6
 52  5019   Cheri      Dennett      44  F  South Walpole    MA  0:35:43  11:31  F4049   9
 53  5021   Parker     Dennett      13  M  South Walpole    MA  0:36:58  11:55  M0018   7
 54  5004   Tara       Brown        30  F  Johnston         RI  0:37:18  12:02  F1939  16
 55  5003   Carolyn    Wren         44  F  East Greenwich   RI  0:37:19  12:02  F4049  10
 56  5077   Valerie    Smith        39  F  Marstons Mills   MA  0:38:06  12:17  F1939  17
 57  5075   Eli        Smith         8  M  Marstons Mills   MA  0:38:11  12:19  M0018   8
 58  5025   Laurie     Fife         54  F  North Billerica  MA  0:38:23  12:23  F5059   7
 59  5094   Molly      Wren         13  F  East Greenwich   RI  0:38:24  12:23  F0018   2
 60  5082   Sheila     Stuart       59  F  North Attleboro  MA  0:39:17  12:40  F5059   8
 61  5076   Jennifer   Smith        47  F  Riverside        RI  0:39:33  12:45  F4049  11
 62  5035   Luca       Hyatt        12  M  East Falmouth    MA  0:45:54  14:48  M0018   9
 63  5097   Roberta    Cordeiro     56  F  Rehoboth         MA  0:47:05  15:11  F5059   9
 64  5061   Maureen    Ottaviano    51  F  Warwick          RI  0:47:46  15:25  F5059  10
 65  5031   Cara       Hardinger    35  F  Providence       RI  0:48:30  15:39  F1939  18
 66  5071   Leeann     Schmitt      30  F  Johnston         RI  0:49:13  15:53  F1939  19
 67  5070   Shannon    Reilly       29  F  Clinton          MA  0:50:18  16:13  F1939  20
 68  5078   Whitney    Smith        33  F  Riverside        RI  0:53:51  17:22  F1939  21
 69  5060   Jordyn     Ottaviano    19  F  Warwick          RI  0:53:56  17:24  F1939  22
 70  5047   Yerusalem  Lanier       33  F  Shrewsbury       MA  1:00:25  19:29  F1939  23
 71  5067   Soniya     Pinto        28  F  Worcester        MA  1:00:30  19:31  F1939  24
 72  5046   David      Lanier       33  F  Shrewsbury       MA  1:00:35  19:33  F1939  25